Name: JoJo Boswell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 11, 2005
Location Last Seen: Owatonna, Steele County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: September 1, 1985
Age: 19 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 135-140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left side of face, 8-inch long scar on right arm with possible staple marks, scar on right cheek, light freckles across face.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black skirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Boswell was released from Steele County Jail on July 11, 2005 between 2:30-3:00 p.m. She was last seen walking on the frontage road in front of Mills Fleet Farm off of Interstate 35 in Owatonna, Minnesota. None of her family or friends have seen or heard from her since.
Agency Name: Minneapolis Police Department Precinct # 3
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Sandburg
Agency Phone Number: 612-673-5703
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-200813
NamUs Case Number: 5197
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: 5/30/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr