3723DMON - Richard Nuttall

1

Name: Richard Nuttall
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 1981
Location Last Seen: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 1, 1958
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 146 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard Nuttall was last seen in the City of Ottawa in March 1981. He has not been heard from since this time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ottawa Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 613-236-1222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-076990

Information Source(s)

Ottawa Police Service

Admin Notes

Added: 3-24-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr