3722DFMN - Judy Gail Jurgens

ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right is Judy at age 14 or 15.

Name: Judy Gail Jurgens
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1982
Location Last Seen: St. Louis Park, Hennepin County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 22, 1964
Age: 18 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown/wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Judy left a note for her parents saying she was going to Texas with a male friend. He came back to Minnesota but Judy did not. She has not been seen or heard from since. Exact date last seen is unknown. It was sometime in October 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Louis Park Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Dennis Hagen
Agency Phone Number: 952-924-2600
Agency E-Mail: dhagen@stlouispark.org
Agency Case Number: 17001277

NamUs Case Number: 37344
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

MN BCA
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/30/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr