Name: Osbal López Montenegro
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 4, 1999
Location Last Seen: Tijuana, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1963
Age: 36 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 185 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on shoulder.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On 4 March , Osbal Lopez Montenegro, left his home in the company of Jesus Natividad Aispuro Vega and Marco Antonio Padilla Cañedo in a blue-green 1991 Grand Marquis pick-up with California plates number 5M31949. They never returned. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83/MERF/99
Procuraduría General de la República
Added: 3-23-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr