371DMWA - Titanic Magnussen Hagen

Titanic M. Hagen

Name: Titanic Magnussen Hagen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 24, 1979
Location Last Seen: Marysville, Snohomish County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 10, 1953
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Ty
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He previously fractured his nose. He had a broken knuckle on the middle finger of his left hand at the time of his disappearance.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hagen has been missing from his home in Marysville, Washington since August of 1979. He had been involved in the local drug scene and showed signs of depression prior to his disappearance. He may have been sighted in Needles, California; Riviera, Arizona or Twin Bridges, Montana. None of these alleged sightings have ever been substantiated.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Snohomish County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. James Scharf
Agency Phone Number: 425-388-3841
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-66590

NamUs Case Number: 22999
NCIC Case Number: M-618893095

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WASPC
Snoco Reporter
Snohomish County Sheriff's Office

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr