3719DMMX - Omar Gonzalez Cinta

1

Name: Omar Gonzalez Cinta
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 11, 1999
Location Last Seen: Catemaco, Veracruz, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1987
Age: 12 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 4'7" (140 cm)
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on the forehead, several birthmarks on face and body.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Omar was last seen at home on March 11, 1999.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 01 800 008 5400; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 3-23-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr