Name: Tsuguo Andrew Moroto
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 21, 1985
Location Last Seen: Banff, Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: 1935
Age: 50 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Andy or Andrew
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build. Sallow complexion.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black pants; blue and white sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
After leaving his place of business in Banff, AB, Moroto rented a car. The car was found abandoned near Panther Falls, Highway #93, near Lake Louise, AB. Ground, aerial, and waterway searches did not locate Moroto.
Agency Name: RCMP Banff Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-763-6600
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 201533002
Added: 3-22-2008; Last Updated: 9-25-2022 - By: kb