3715DFFL - Caren Doris Wurst

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right: Age-progressed to 50 years old.

Name: Caren Doris Wurst
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 7, 1974
Location Last Seen: Plantaton, Broward County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 7, 1970
Age: 3 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0" - 3'4"
Weight: 40-50 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a mole on the left side of her back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Caren was last seen on November 7, 1974, in the company of her mother, Doris Wurst. They were last seen driving in a 1961 red Chevy Impala 4-door sedan, with Pennsylvania state tags.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Plantation Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 954-797-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 698-74-11

NamUs Case Number: 34365
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1272538

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children

Admin Notes

Added: 4/11/2017; Last Updated: 11-30-2022 - By: kc