Name: James Withers
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Date of Birth: April 19, 1954
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 186 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medium build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James Withers was last seen in the City of Ottawa in October 1996. He has not been heard from since this time.
Agency Name: Ottawa Police Service
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 613-236-1222
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-26521
Added: 3-20-2008; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr