Name: Cristina Parodi
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 1979
Location Last Seen: Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: July 30, 1951
Age: 27 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 120-130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cristina was last seen in Pasadena, California on February 2, 1979.
She was original reported missing in 1979, but the Pasadena Police Department has no documentation to support it. A new missing persons report was submitted in 2014.
Agency Name: Pasadena Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Corporal Robin Stinson
Agency Phone Number: 626-744-7099
Agency E-Mail: rstinson@cityofpasadena.net
Agency Case Number: 15016034
NamUs Case Number: 34084
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
Added: 4/11/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr