Date of Discovery: February 25, 2002
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1-2 weeks prior
State of Remains: Decomposed Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9" to 5'11"
Weight: 120 to 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: mtDNA & nucDNA Available in FBI NMPDD
Clothing: Size 16 "Husky" blue jeans, white socks and brown boots.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
This man was found by front end loader operator at trash transfer station at 10013 Koenig, Houston, TX.
He was significantly disfigured by the front end loader.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Deborrah Pinto
Agency Phone Number: 832-927-5000
Agency E-Mail: meoidunit(at)meo.hctx.net
Agency Case Number: ML02-0774
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 713-308-3618
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 026514502-Z
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch(at)dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: U0310035
NCIC Case Number: U-560004921
NamUs Case Number: 606
Former Hot Case Number: 1016
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Added: 4/16/2008; Last Updated: 08/19/21