3711DFFL - Judy Lynn Davis

Name: Judy Lynn Davis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 13, 1972
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 21, 1956
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red shirt, army jacket, blue denim hip hugger pants, beige suede shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Judy was last seen on May 13, 1972. She went to the movies with a friend and has not been seen or heard from since. She was last seen on the corner of West 60th and Pearl Streets, a few yards from her home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Glenn Warkentien, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 904-630-0500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1972-101062

NamUs Case Number: 26255
NCMEC Case Number: 1238042

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
WTLV-News

Admin Notes

Added: 4/11/17; Last Updated: 4/10/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App