Name: Javier Ponce Portugal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 18, 1999
Location Last Seen: Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1967
Age: 32 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 172 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair is white streaked at forehead. Thin build. Plenty of bodyhair.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Light pants, navy sports shirt, black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Javier was last seen at the nightclub Tequila Frog's. He disappeared at the same time as another administrative employee, while a security guard for the nightclub was found shot to death and tortured.
It appeared to be an attack on the owner of the luxurious club, former PJE agent Don Poggio. Portugal had rescued the Poggio family from a previous attack. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: PGR
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 43/POV/99
PGR
Added: 3-20-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr