Name: Jeffrey John Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 24, 1989
Location Last Seen: Bremerton, Kitsap County, Washington
Date of Birth: May 26, 1961
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Baker was last seen on April 24, 1989 in Bremerton, WA. His car was found in the Duckabush River. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Bremerton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Crystal Gray
Agency Phone Number: (360) 473-5220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8903247
NamUs Case Number: 1642
NCIC Case Number: M-717453163
Added: 10/1/09; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr