3703DFAR - Sheila Johnson

ALT TXT

Name: Sheila Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 18, 1989
Location Last Seen: Jonesboro, Craighead County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1960
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue striped blouse and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On January 19, 1989, Sheila Johnson was reported missing by a case worker at Arkansas Social Services. She stated that Sheila Johnson was scheduled for an appointment the day prior for food stamps, but never arrived. Sheila Johnson's vehicle was found abandoned on January 23, 1989 at St, Bernard's Regional Medical Center parking lot.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Craighead County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: John Varner
Agency Phone Number: (870)933-4551
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8945

NamUs Case Number: 10347
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 3/14/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr