Name: Gaudencio Cazarin Carbajal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 17, 1999
Location Last Seen: Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona
Date of Birth: January 22, 1961
Age: 38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 260 - 270 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lencho
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pen point size mark on right eyelid, two pink oval shaped burn marks the size of silver dollars on both wrists, Missing upper two front teeth, Gaudencio is paranoid and he suffers from schizophrenia
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Long sleeve button down beige shirt with a collar, khaki pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Size 9 black athletic shoes
Gaudencio Carbajal was last seen at his home in the area of 2200 North 47th Drive in Phoenix, Arizona. Family believes he may be lost and confused. Gaudencio has previously left his home and traveled to Mexico and other areas of the United States.
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stuart Somershoe
Agency Phone Number: (602)261-8065
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 90460315
NamUs Case Number: 462
NCIC Case Number: M-198906908
NamUs
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 3/17/08; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr