Name: Lavonne Jo Miller
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 1997
Location Last Seen: Marmaduke, Greene County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: September 1, 1964
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: White T-shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Wedding ring shaped like a flower with a small diamond.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On December 6, 1997, Dickie Miller, the husband of Lavonne Miller (maiden name Palmer), stated Lavonne returned home from visiting a friend. Mr. Miller fell asleep on the couch and when he awoke Lavonne was gone. Mr. Miller stated that a few days later someone entered the residence and took some clothing and money. Lavonne Miller has not been seen or heard from since. She left behind two children. Dickie Miller passed away on November 9, 2011.
Agency Name: Greene County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chief Deputy Shannon Anthony
Agency Phone Number: (870) 236-7612
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-02530 or 97-143
NamUs Case Number: 11480
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 3/14/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr