36DMOR - Duane Edward Fochtman

Duane E. Fochtman Duane E. Fochtman Duane E. Fochtman
Mouse over to enlarge. The image on the left is of Fochtman circa 1986.The two images on the right are age-progressed to 37 and 42 years.

Name: Duane Edward Fochtman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1986
Location Last Seen: Lincoln City, Lincoln County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 19, 1971
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Dwayne
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Crippled right finger and a previously fractured growth plate of unknown ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket and blue jeans.
Jewelry: possible stud earring (specific ear unknown).
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Fochtman was last seen in downtown Lincoln City, OR on July 22, 1986. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lincoln City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Bud Lane
Agency Phone Number: (541)-994-3636
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 862183

NamUs Case Number: 6072
NCIC Case Number: M-207470319

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Oregon State Police Missing Children/Adults Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr