3699DFOK - Shannon Michelle Baldwin Hokanson

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Shannon Michelle Baldwin Hokanson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 2012
Location Last Seen: Enid, Garfield County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 2, 1982
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 140-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/ponytail
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Shannon Robinson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of blue flames going down her spine, a frog with a mushroom above her left ankle (outside), a butterfly on the back of her right shoulder, and a heart on her hand between her thumb and index finger. She has breast implants and has had a cesarean section.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shannon was last heard from at the end of May 2012. She was with Mark McVickers and Eric Herrera. McVickers had her car and she was never seen again. An individual named Lauren Nelson came forward and said that McVickers told her that they dumped Shannon on the other side of the Texas border in a body of water.

She would contact a family friend at least every week but she has not made any contact since May.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Enid Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Shawn Ramsey
Agency Phone Number: 580-616-7119
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2012-10118

NamUs Case Number: 19497
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Edid News.com
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 3/14/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr