Date of Discovery: April 9, 1986
Location of Discovery: Chambers County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-35 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, 3-4 inch long, curly
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Moustache and beard stubble.
Dentals: Available; Extensive dental work. Lower incisors pointed inward.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black pullover sweater; boxer shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in ditch along I-10 Feeder Road, several feet from FM 3246 in Chambers County, Texas on April 9, 1986.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Deborrah Pinto
Agency Phone Number: 832-927-5000
Agency E-Mail: deborrah.pinto(at)ifs.hctx.net
Agency Case Number: PA86-0125
Agency Name: Chambers County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 409-267-2500
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: W860196
NCIC Case Number: U-150020876
NamUs Case Number: 4472
Former Hot Case Number: 1715
NamUs
Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Added: 6/1/2009; Last Updated: 08/11/21