Name: Ebonee Shanetta Spears
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 15, 2016
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, New Hanover County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: May 12, 1985
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 140-150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Butterfly tattoo on top of right foot and rose on right shoulder.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, burgundy or purple sweatshirt, and a pink toboggan.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown Timberland style leather boots.
Ebonee was last seen in the area of her residence. She was suffering from some sort of mental illness at the time she was last seen. She was extremely paranoid and acting erratically.
Agency Name: Wilmington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lee Odham
Agency Phone Number: 910-343-3686
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2016-001807
NamUs Case Number: 32691
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Port City Daily
Added: 3/14/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr