Name: Kimberly Cozart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1977
Location Last Seen: Julian, San Diego County, California
Date of Birth: July 7, 1962
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: About 100 pounds
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kimberly Harper
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kimberly Cozart, also known as Kimberly Harper, has been missing since February 1977. She was last known to be living on Banner Grade Road in Julian, California. Cozart's mother, Joyce Harper , disappeared on or around January 1, 1975 from Potrero, California. It is not known whether Cozart's and Harper's disappearances are related. They were both reported missing, by Kimberly's sister, to the San Diego County Sheriff's Department on December 15, 1995.
Agency Name: San Diego Sheriff's Department, Homicide Detail
Agency Contact Person: Detective William Altenhof
Agency Phone Number: 858-974-2143
Agency E-Mail: sdso.homicide@sdsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 95-087102
NamUs Case Number: 29117
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
San Diego County Sheriff's Department
Added: 3/14/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr