Name: Gordie Lee Dixon
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 27, 1990
Location Last Seen: Alberta, Canada
Date of Birth: Circa 1966
Age: 24 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 211 lbs; (96 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left shoulder; Glass left eye; Tattoo of an "X" on left wrist.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Not known.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gordie Dixon was last seen in Alberta January 27, 1990.
Agency Name: RCMP Turner Valley Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-933-4262
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-0426
Added: 3-13-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr