Name: Brookelyn Shae Farthing
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 22, 2013
Location Last Seen: Berea, Madison County, Kentucky
Date of Birth: August 19, 1994
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry/shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Brooke
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a birthmark on her left hip and her ears are pierced.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, cowboy boots, and a gray t-shirt with the FFA insignia (Future Farmers of America)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was last seen at a friend's house and was thought to have been staying there. The home owner/friend left the home and upon his return, discovered the home on fire and Brookelyn missing.
Agency Name: Kentucky State Police - Post 7
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Keeton
Agency Phone Number: 859-623-2404
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 7130451
NamUs Case Number: 21168
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
The Huffington Post
ABC News
The Richmond Register
Facebook
Added: 2/14/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr