Date of Discovery: April 3, 2002
Location of Discovery: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: April 3, 2002
State of Remains: Recognizable Face
Cause of Death: Pedestrian struck by a car
Estimated Age: 28-52 years old
Race: Black (Biracial)
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'10"
Weight: 145 to 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a mustache/goatee type beard. The victim has a scar on his abdomen. A tattoo of the initials of "DB" and "KK" on his left forearm, a tattoo of the word "Love" on the right forearm.
Dentals: Available in NCIC. His teeth are natural with one yellow cap on the right upper central incisor.
Fingerprints: Available in NCIC
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A black cap, a plaid red jacket, a short sleeved blue/white shirt, jeans, white socks, a blue sock, boxer shorts and black shoes
Jewelry: He was also wearing a white metal class ring type with red stones with PAM on the inside.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located at 5000 Marvin D Love Freeway in Dallas, Texas. He was a pedestrian struck by a vehicle.
Agency Name: Southwestern Institute of Forensic Science
Agency Contact Person: Kelly Maguire
Agency Phone Number: 214-920-5936
Agency E-Mail: kmaguire@dallascounty.org
Agency Case Number: 1289-02
Agency Name: Dallas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (214) 671-4268
Agency E-Mail: coldcase.dpd@dallascityhall.com
Agency Case Number: 233373L
Agency Name: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074 / Helpline: (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: U0709005
NCIC Case Number: U-580020217
NamUs Case Number: #UP1818
Former Hot Case Number: Hot Case 1018
Added: 4/16/2008; Last Updated: 8/22/2021