Name: Jorge Arturo Rodriguez Gomez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 8, 1998
Location Last Seen: Marqués, Querétaro, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1977
Age: 21 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown, straight
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Robust build. Scar on right side of forehead.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Yellow T-shirt, dark grey cashmir pants, black shoes, brown jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jorge was last seen headed for the city centre in Marqués, on September 8, 1998.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91/MERF/98
Procuraduría General de la República
Added: 3-13-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr