Name: Thomas Landinon Adams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1999
Location Last Seen: Edinburg, Texas
Date of Birth: Circa 1960
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Robust build. Tattoo of face of devil on the right shoulder, and scar below the left eyebrow.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Denim pants, shirt and brown boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas Adams left Edinburg, Texas, bound for Mexico, on January 20, 1999, together with José Cruz .
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 63/POV/99B
Procuraduría General de la República
Added: 3-9-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr