3685UMTX - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: September 12, 1982
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas.
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2" to 5'8''
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, a belt with the initial "E", and boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Not available.

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was found in the vicinity of 2900 Quells Lane in Fort Worth, Texas, on September 12, 1982.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 822247T

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4597
Former Hot Case Number: 2225

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: 10/18/10; Last Updated: 8/2/2021