The image on the right has been age-progressed to 56 years.
Name: Orin Robin Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 1973
Location Last Seen: Mequon, Ozaukee County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: November 15, 1956
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Acne scars
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black shorts, Grey T-Shirt with "Vote" on front pocket
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: White tennis shoes, Wallet with student ID and fishing license
Orin Anderson was last seen at a local park in Mequon, Wisconsin on August 26, 1973. He has never been seen or heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Agency Name: Mequon Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Charles O'Connell
Agency Phone Number: (262) 242-3500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 73-4785
NamUs Case Number: 10100
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1168945
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 7/27/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr