Name: Johnna Dee Wrisinger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1986
Location Last Seen: Richmond, Ray County, Missouri
Date of Birth: May 28, 1970
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Dark blonde to light brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Initial inquiry underway
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Johnna and her mother Sherry were last seen in Richmond, MO at approximately midnight on 06/06/1986. Johnna had a date and was last seen when she was dropped off at home before curfew. Sherry played cards with some female friends that evening. All of Sherry's and Johnna's belongings, as well as un-cashed paychecks were left behind.
Agency Name: Missouri State Highway Patrol
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Darron Blankenship
Agency Phone Number: 816-622-0800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@mshp.dps.mo.gov
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Richmond Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Corporal Scott Bagley
Agency Phone Number: 816-776-5826
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: A0860937
NamUs Case Number: 34874
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NCMEC Case Number: 1275160
Added: 01/31/2017; Last Updated: 03/12/2024 - By: hb