3682DMMX - Fernando German Zaldivar Rivas

1

Name: Fernando German Zaldivar Rivas
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 1998
Location Last Seen: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1944
Age: 54 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 165 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heavy build. Mole on the left side of mouth, scar on the right side of ear.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Green and white striped shirt, black trousers and black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Fernando was last seen on June 10, 1998 in Monterrey, Mexico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 61/POV/98

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 3-1-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr