3681DMMX - Jose Armando Camara Cardena

1

Name: Jose Armando Camara Cardena
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 2, 1998
Location Last Seen: Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1957
Age: 41 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 178 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown eyes, graying, short
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Robust build. Tattoo on back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jose was last seen on September 2, 1998. He was detained by police and hasn't been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94/JJAA/98

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 3-1-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr