3681DFCA - Mercedes Lodge

ALT TXT

Name: Mercedes Lodge
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1974
Location Last Seen: Castro Valley, Alameda County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 24, 1934
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"-5'2"
Weight: 140-150lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Walks with a limp. Her left leg is slightly shorter than her right.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black sweater, black pants, green corduroy jacket, white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mercedes was last seen in her home on December 14, 1974. She had been attending AA meetings at the Hayward, California Fellowship.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alameda County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Crime Technician Dorothy Kerr
Agency Phone Number: 510-667-3661
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 74E-12397

NamUs Case Number: 33025
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 1/31/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr