367DMAB - Melvin Paul Hoel

1

Name: Melvin Paul Hoel
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 1997
Location Last Seen: Cataract Creek, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: 1932
Age: 64 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" (165 cm)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Melvin Hoel was last seen in the Cataract Creek area off Hwy 93, west of Nordegg, Alberta where his truck and belongings were found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: RCMP - Turner Valley Detachment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-933-7227
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-0758 or 20141508857

Information Source(s)

Alberta Missing Persons
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: 4-21-2008; Last Updated: 09-04-2022 - By: kb