3679DMMX - Juan Manuel González Cano

1

Name: Juan Manuel González Cano
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 1998
Location Last Seen: Ecatepec, Estado de Mexico, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1969
Age: 29 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 175 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears contacts. A scar on the right cheek, a scar in the palm of right hand, a mole on the right cheekbone.

Identifiers

Dentals: Upper central incisor tooth is porcelain.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Beige trousers, a long-sleeved green and brown shirt, blue jacket and brown shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Juan was last seen at Colonia Jardines de Santa Clara, Tercera Sección in Ecatepec, Mexico. He was in a green Volkswagen sedan, with plates LGL6103.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 34/MERF/99

Information Source(s)

Procuraduría General de la República

Admin Notes

Added: 2-29-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr