The images on the right is age-progressed to 16 and 23 years.
Name: Stephanie Marie Pinero-Morales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 2008
Location Last Seen: Ceiba, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: February 21, 1995
Age: 13 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 108 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/dyed dark red
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her upper front teeth are slightly larger than average.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: Her school uniform consisting of a yellow shirt and a dark blue/dark green skirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stephanie was last seen on November 26, 2008 in Ceiba, Puerto Rico. She may still be in the local area or she may have traveled to San Antonio, Texas.
Agency Name: Puerto Rico State Police
Agency Contact Person: Agent Midalia Colon
Agency Phone Number: (787) 863-3240
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 20081201902642
NamUs Case Number: 6533
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1112127
NamUs
National Center for Missing and Exploited Children
Added: 1/31/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr