Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 24 years; 34 years
Name: Yamaira Vivian Montes-Gonzalez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 14, 2000
Location Last Seen: Yabucoa, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: June 16, 1986
Age: 14 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 126 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown; dyed blonde at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mayra
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: School uniform: white polo shirt and plaid skirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Yamaira Montes-Gonzalez was last seen walking to her school bus from her home on the morning of November 14, 2000.
Agency Name: Interpol - Puerto Rico
Agency Contact Person: Agent Leida Sanchez
Agency Phone Number: 787-475-4378
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: IP-364-00
NamUs Case Number: 9369
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1141764
Added: 1/31/2017; Last Updated: 12/17/2023 - By: hb