3676DMPA - William Robinson

ALT TXT

Name: William Robinson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 26, 1994
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 1, 1944
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Worm, Willie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on lip, The tips of 3 fingers are missing from his right hand, The tips of 2 fingers missing from left hand (The fingertips were lost as a result of frostbite), Missing his two front teeth, He is prone to seizures and memory lapses since he was hit on the head during a fight, Heavy drinker

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Willie Robinson was reported missing from his home on the 3500 block of North 23rd street on March 3, 1994, when his family went to check on him, and found his apartment in disorder. Willie always kept in touch with his family, so it is unlikely that he would have disappeared voluntarily.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 215-686-3013
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 7236
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
PA Missing Persons
Philly.com

Admin Notes

Added: 2/29/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr