3675DFAR - Kimberly A. Hendrix

ALT TXT

Name: Kimberly A. Hendrix
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 8, 1993
Location Last Seen: Gurdon, Clark County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: About 1967
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Large, black pullover shirt and brown colored stretch pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black cap with "Silver Dollar Club" written across the front.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kimberly Hendrix was last seen by a police officer at about 12:40 am on April 8, 1993 in the company of two male subjects.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Arkadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Jason Jackson
Agency Phone Number: (870)246-4545
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93398

NamUs Case Number: 12819
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/31/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr