Name: Kay Ilene Collins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 19, 1978
Location Last Seen: Mountain Home, Baxter County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: circa 1945
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Western-style dress and boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was last seen on December 19, 1978. There is little information available for Kay's case at this time.
Agency Name: Baxter County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Terry Johnson
Agency Phone Number: (870)425-7551
Agency E-Mail: tjohnson@baxtercountysheriff.com
Agency Case Number: BX7939
NamUs Case Number: 12822
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 1/10/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr