Name: Juan Jose Gutierrez Juarez
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 1998
Location Last Seen: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Date of Birth: Circa 1974
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 170 cm
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Thin build. Scar in left eyebrow, 4 cm. scar on right thumb; birthmarks on the side of the mouth and right cheekbone.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Navy blue denim pants and white tennis shoes with black stripes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Juan was last seen in Leon, Guanajuato on June 20, 1998.
Agency Name: Procuraduría General de la República
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 53-46-01-00; 01-800-00-252-00
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03/RGSA/2001
Procuraduría General de la República
Added: 2-28-2008; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr