3670DFNC - Jamie Michelle Fraley

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Jamie Michelle Fraley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 8, 2008
Location Last Seen: Gastonia, Gaston County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 5, 1986
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'8"
Weight: 90 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of the name "Ricky" on her right ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Large white shirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jamie was last known to have been at or near her residence in the vicinity of the 1800 block of Lowell Bethesda Rd., in Gastonia. She called her mother at approximately 12:00am and indicated she was sick. She then called her friend at approximately 1:30am and indicated an individual was coming to pick her up and take her to the hospital. Her purse, keys and ID were located in her residence. Two days after Jamie's disappearance, her cell phone was found by a utilities worker on New Hope Rd., approximately 3 miles from her home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Gaston County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Reggie Bloom
Agency Phone Number: 704-866-3334
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-00024-020

NamUs Case Number: 3073
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North Carolina Missing Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 1/10/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr