Date of Discovery: May 16, 1986
Location of Discovery: St. Louis, Missouri
Estimated Date of Death: 1986
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, long
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Outer full length zippered robe, dark brown work shirt with vertical stripes on either side of the front and "Phillips 66" logo on left side, brown and black sweater, t-shirt, white long-johns, dark slacks, black socks
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The partly skeletonized and mummified body of the decedent was found in an abandoned building.
Agency Name: St. Louis City Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Tara Rick, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 314-622-4975
Agency E-Mail: trukat(at)stlouis-mo.gov
Agency Case Number: 1986-1035
Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Betz - Homicide Division
Agency Phone Number: 314-231-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1986-61411
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 7581
Added: 8/20/21; Last Updated: 8/20/21