3668DMMI - Brian Lee Cody

ALT TXT

Name: Brian Lee Cody
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 22, 1999
Location Last Seen: Coldwater, Branch County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 23, 1973
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 126-135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He is missing his second toe, possibly on his right foot. He has a mole beside his right eye and scars on his arms from metal shavings.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry is underway.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jeans, denim jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brian was in a car accident in the vicinity of Southern Rd. and Dutch School Rd. in Coldwater, Michigan. on February 22, 1999. He ran into a nearby field immediately following the accident at about 1 a.m. and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Branch County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (517) 278-2325
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1127-99

NamUs Case Number: 813
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Nampn
Missing Person Notice

Admin Notes

Added: 2/23/2007; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr