3667DFAR - Myrtle Lee June Williams

ALT TXT

Name: Myrtle Lee June Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1978
Location Last Seen: Malvern, Hot Spring County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1940
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"-5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Her hair is shoulder length and she walks with a limp.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

She was last heard from when she telephoned her brother around November 1, 1978. There is little information available for Myrtle's case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hot Spring County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (501)332-3671
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-0556

NamUs Case Number: 12156
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/10/2017; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr