Name: Margie Ada Snead
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1974
Location Last Seen: Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: July 18, 1954
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown/black (based on photograph)
Eye Color: Unknown, most likely brown (based on photograph)
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
She was last heard from at an unknown address in Hot Springs, Arkansas in 1974. Margie had sent her parents, Mike and Kathleen Snead, a postcard from Hot Springs that had a picture of the Arlington Hotel on it in the background. The postcard was postmarked from Hot Springs and the only date that could be seen was 1974.
Agency Name: Hot Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-321-6789
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13L020069
Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5747
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 20976
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Hot Springs Police Department
Added: 1/10/17; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr