3664DFCA - Aretha Matthews Chism

ALT TXT

Name: Aretha Matthews Chism
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: Victorville, San Bernardino County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 24, 1967
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Aretha Matthews, Aretha Novell Chism
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Aretha was 32 years old and living around the Victorville area when she was last seen in 1999. Her family has not seen or heard from her since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Gary Hart
Agency Phone Number: (760) 241-2911
Agency E-Mail: victorville@sbcsd.org
Agency Case Number: 170003013

NamUs Case Number: 5087
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 12/8/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr