Name: Jose Plazola, III
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 14, 1999
Location Last Seen: Corpus Christi, Texas
Date of Birth: May 5, 1962
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A t-shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Plazola was last seen on February 14, 1999 in Corpus Christi, TX. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Corpus Christi Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (361) 886-2600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 1/3/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr