3661DFTX - Donna Kay Cloud

Name: Donna Kay Cloud
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 25, 2016
Location Last Seen: Splendora, Montgomery County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 7, 1997
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'2"
Weight: 95 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo that says "FAITH" on inside right forearm; tattoo across her right collar bone that says “Love Is Enough"; tattoo of a diamond on ring finger and cross tattoo on index finger on the same hand; crown tattoo on inner forearm; tattoo that says "God is within her, she will not fail. Psalms 46:5" on back of right shoulder; pierced nose; pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Burgundy blouse (possibly t-shirt); blue denim jeans, with a hole in the right back pocket; white canvas shoes with white laces
Jewelry: No known jewelry worn; possibly a silver watch or diamond stud earrings
Additional Personal Items: She carried a hard case she called a wallet; identification

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen on Tuesday, October 25th, 2016.

Investigators said she and her family had some type of disagreement prior to her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Stephen Mullis
Agency Phone Number: 936-760-5811
Agency E-Mail: stephen.mullis@mctx.org
Agency Case Number: 16A197231

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M1705003

NCIC Case Number: M293566584
NamUs Case Number: 35946
NCMEC Case Number: 1331152

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
TX DPS
Montgomery Co. SO
ABC-News

Admin Notes

Added: 12/8/16; Last Updated: 5/13/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App