365UFMD - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT
Reconstruction of victim.

Date of Discovery: January 23, 1991
Location of Discovery: Glenn Dale, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: Unsure
Gender: Female
Height: 5'
Weight: 124 lbs
Hair Color: Black, 1 inch long
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; Tooth #6 and #18 root canal.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Contact the Prince George's County Police Department regarding clothing the subject was wearing at the time of the accident.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The subject was a pedestrian who was struck by a pick-up truck while she was walking in an easterly direction on Route 450 near Bell Station Road, Glenn Dale, Maryland.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-00361

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 979

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 5/18/2008; Last Updated: 1/28/2018